RESULTS ARCHIVE

2ND CANADIAN INDOOR CLASSIC (2013)

WOMEN'S

FINAL STANDINGS

1st Toronto United

2nd Toronto Toros 'B'

3rd X-calibur FHC

4th Toronto Toros 'A'

5th Panthers FHC

6th A&C Academy

7th Alberta

8th Toronto Titans

9th Dolphins FHC

TOURNAMENT

AWARDS

TOURNAMENT MVP

Ashley Reaburn

Toronto United

TOP GOAL SCORER

Gabby Major

X-calibur FHC

TOP GOALKEEPER

Azelia Liu

Toronto United

10th Ottawa Capitals

MEN'S

FINAL STANDINGS

1st Toronto Lions

2nd MFHC

3rd Toronto Titans

4th Halifax FHC

5th DC Dragons

6th OKD

7th Alberta

8th LGC

TOURNAMENT

AWARDS

TOURNAMENT MVP

Micah Teixeira

Toronto LIons

TOP GOAL SCORER

Sean Barretto

Toronto Titans

TOP GOALKEEPER

Pardeep Koonar

Toronto Titans

DAY ONE

DAY TWO

WOMEN

MEN

25

A

3:30pm

Panthers FHC

Toronto Toros 'B'

0-4

26

A

3:30pm

Dolphins FHC

Toronto United

1-3

#

Pool

Time

Team

Team

Score

#

Pool

Time

Team

Team

Score

01

A

3:30pm

LGC

Halifax FHC

2-6

27

A

3:30pm

A&C Academy

X-calibur

3-6

02

A

3:30pm

Toronto Toros 'A'

Capitals FHC

3-1

28

A

3:30pm

Alberta W

Capitals FHC

7-1

03

A

3:30pm

Toronto Lions

Alberta M

6-3

29

A

3:30pm

Toronto United

Toronto Titans W

7-1

04

A

3:30pm

Toronto Titans W

X-calibur

1-3

30

A

3:30pm

Toronto Toros 'B'

Capitals FHC

7-1

05

A

3:30pm

Toronto Toros 'B'

Alberta W

4-2

31

A

3:30pm

X-calibur

Dolphins

7-3

06

A

3:30pm

OKD

Toronto Titans M

2-8

32

A

3:30pm

Capitals FHC

Panthers FHC

2-6

07

A

3:30pm

Toronto United

A&C Academy

5-0

33

5th Place

3:30pm

Toronto Toros 'B'

Capitals FHC

7-1

08

A

3:30pm

MFHC

DC Dragons

9-5

34

7th Place

3:30pm

LGC

Alberta M

4-9

09

A

3:30pm

Toronto Totans M

LGC

9-2

35

Semi One

3:30pm

Toronto Titans M

Toronto LIons

3-6

10

A

3:30pm

Panthers FHC

Toronto Toros 'A'

0-2

36

Semi Two

3:30pm

MFHC

Halifax FHC

6-4

11

A

3:30pm

DC Dragons

Toronto Lions

0-10

37

Semi One

3:30pm

Toronto Toros 'B'

X-calibur

4-4 (3-1 PS)

12

A

3:30pm

Dolphins FHC

Toronto Titans W

2-3

38

Semi Two

3:30pm

Toronto United

Toros 'A'

3-3 (2-3 PS)

13

A

3:30pm

Capitals FHC

Toronto Toros 'B'

1-7

39

Men's Bronze

3:30pm

Halifax FHC

Toronto Titans

4-4 (2-3 PS)

14

A

3:30pm

Halifax FHC

OKD'

7-2

40

Women's Bronze

3:30pm

X-calibur

Toronto Toros 'A'

8-4

15

A

3:30pm

X-calibur

Toronto United

4-4

41

Women's Final

3:30pm

Toros 'B'

Toronto United

3-3 (1-2 PS)

16

A

3:30pm

Alberta M

MFHC

8-11

42

Men's Final

3:30pm

MFHC

Toronto Lions

2-4

17

A

3:30pm

Toronto Titans M

Halifax FHC

5-2

18

A

3:30pm

Alberta W

Panthers FHC

3-4

19

A

3:30pm

A&C Academy

Dolphins FHC

5-3

20

A

3:30pm

DC Dragons

Alberta

5-2

21

A

3:30pm

Toronto Toros 'A'

Alberta W

7-2

22

A

3:30pm

LGC

OKD

7-7

23

A

3:30pm

Toronto Lions

MFHC

4-6

24

A

3:30pm

Toronto Titans

A&C Academy

3-6

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now